Is CARBmaster Vanilla Lowfat Cultured Dairy Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, milk protein concentrate, milk protein isolate, cream, nonfat milk, modified corn starch, natural flavor, salt, gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, pectin, agar, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, lactase enzyme, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, active cultures with s. thermophilus, l. bulgaricus, l. acidophilus and b. bifidum
Check CARBmaster Vanilla Lowfat Cultured Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARBmaster Vanilla Lowfat Cultured Dairy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


