Is Carbonaut Gluten Free Bagels Plain Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a dense, chewy crumb that firms when toasted. Exterior develops a crisp crust; interior can be slightly crumbly if not warmed. Commonly used for toasted breakfast sandwiches, bagel with spread breakfasts, and deli sandwiches. Reviews note improved texture after toasting, good topping retention, occasional dryness.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a dense, chewy crumb that firms when toasted. Exterior develops a crisp crust; interior can be slightly crumbly if not warmed. Commonly used for toasted breakfast sandwiches, bagel with spread breakfasts, and deli sandwiches. Reviews note improved texture after toasting, good topping retention, occasional dryness.
Ingredients
WATER RESISTANT TAPIOCA AND/OR POTATO STARCH, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, PSYLLIUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, RICE BRAN, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Carbonaut Gluten Free Bagels Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonaut Gluten Free Bagels Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


