Is Carbon's Golden Malted ROBBY'S BUTTERMILK Pancake Flour Mix, 33 oz Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Leavenings (Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Buttermilk
Check Carbon's Golden Malted ROBBY'S BUTTERMILK Pancake Flour Mix, 33 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbon's Golden Malted ROBBY'S BUTTERMILK Pancake Flour Mix, 33 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carbon's Golden Malted ROBBY'S BUTTERMILK Pancake Flour Mix, 33 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Can


