Is Cardamom Hills Trading Co Apple Ginger Chutney, Apple, Ginger Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES (SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUCROSE, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), ONION, RAISINS, GINGER PUREE (GINGER ROOT, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check Cardamom Hills Trading Co Apple Ginger Chutney, Apple, Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardamom Hills Trading Co Apple Ginger Chutney, Apple, Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping


