Is CARIBBEAN STYLE SAUCE, CARIBBEAN STYLE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PUREED GARLIC, SUGARED ORANGE FLAVEDO (ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, ORANGE OIL), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CARIBBEAN STYLE SAUCE, CARIBBEAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARIBBEAN STYLE SAUCE, CARIBBEAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing