Is Caribbean Sunshine Marinade, Jamaican Oxtail & Stew Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, ESCALLION, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, MOLASSES, CARAMEL, GARLIC, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPERS, CELERY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MIXED SPICE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, THYME, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Caribbean Sunshine Marinade, Jamaican Oxtail & Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribbean Sunshine Marinade, Jamaican Oxtail & Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweetTangyGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep


