No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Carlos Stonebaked Flatbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Crème Fraîche Style Sauce (18%) (crème Fraîche (milk), Water, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Starch, Salt, Pepper), Mango Chutney Sauce (12%) (mango Chutney (mango, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cider Vinegar, Rice Starch, Spices, Thickener: Carob Gum, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Water), Crème Fraîche (milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Salt, Pepper), Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (12%), Red And Yellow Grilled Peppers (10%), Cooked Chicken (9%) (chicken, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic, Onion Powder, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates), Water, Red Onions (4%), Spring Onions (1.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Dried Garlic, Spices, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Herbs, Sunflower Oil. Contains Wheat, Milk. May also contain Celery.

Check Carlos Stonebaked Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Carlos Stonebaked Flatbread | Spoonful