Is Carman's Protein Iced Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nuts 36% (peanuts, Almonds), Glucose, Plant Protein Blend (soy Protein Crisps [isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt], Soy Protein Isolate), Golden Syrup, Caramel Compound (milk, Soy), White Choc Compound (milk, Soy), Linseeds, Sunflower Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Ground Coffee Beans 1%, Natural Flavours, Humectant (glycerin [plant Derived]). Contains Peanuts, Almond, Soy, Milk. May contain other Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Carman's Protein Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Iced Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


