Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Carmines Tomato Basil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian tomatoes, onion, oil blend (canola oil and virgin olive oil), basil, sliced garlic, salt

Check Carmines Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Pescatarian? Carmines Tomato Basil | Spoonful