Is Carrot Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • wheat flour calcium carbonat partially inverted sugar same meant g walnuts carbonatis potasium carbonate wavy mar stanch l potassium sorbate cinnamon

wheat flour calcium carbonat partially inverted sugar same meant g walnuts carbonatis potasium carbonate wavy mar stanch l potassium sorbate cinnamon

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour Calcium Carbonat Partially Inverted Sugar Same meant G WALNUTS Carbonatis Potasium Carbonate Wavy Mar Stanch L Preservative Potassium Sorbate Cinnamon, C Stabiliser Xanthan Gum ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Carrot Cake | Spoonful