Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Carte D'Or Indulgent Chocolate Ice Cream Dessert Tub Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder¹, cocoa mass¹, whey protein (MILK), glucose syrup, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, ammonium phosphatides), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan). ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™

Check Carte D'Or Indulgent Chocolate Ice Cream Dessert Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carte D'Or Indulgent Chocolate Ice Cream Dessert Tub is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Carte D'Or Indulgent Chocolate Ice Cream Dessert Tub | Spoonful