Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Casa Gloton Crispy Sliced Jalapeno Peppers in Oil, in Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPEÑO CHILI PEPPER, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT

Check Casa Gloton Crispy Sliced Jalapeno Peppers in Oil, in Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Casa Gloton Crispy Sliced Jalapeno Peppers in Oil, in Oil | Spoonful