Is Casa Italia Genoa Salami Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugar (sugar Dextrose), Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite. Contains: Milk.
Check Casa Italia Genoa Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Italia Genoa Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatySpicy
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go


