Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is CASA MAMITA, PICANTE SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ONIONS, WATER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, AND GARLIC POWDER.

Check CASA MAMITA, PICANTE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CASA MAMITA, PICANTE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSandwich
Pescatarian? CASA MAMITA, PICANTE SAUCE | Spoonful