Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is CASA MEXICANA, CHICKEN FAJITAS SEASONING MIX Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Paprika, Oregano, Cumin), Salt, Chipotle and Pasilla Chile, Onion, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide (a Natural Anti-Caking Agent).

Check CASA MEXICANA, CHICKEN FAJITAS SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CASA MEXICANA, CHICKEN FAJITAS SEASONING MIX is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlicky
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling
Lactose Free? CASA MEXICANA, CHICKEN FAJITAS SEASONING MIX | Spoonful