Is Casa Verde Salsa De Elote Casera, Salsa De Elote Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, COCONUT CREAM, WATER, LIME JUICE, WHITE ONIONS, SEA SALT, AVOCADO OIL, GARLIC, CHILE DE ÁRBOL PEPPERS, RED CHILI PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS.

Check Casa Verde Salsa De Elote Casera, Salsa De Elote against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Casa Verde Salsa De Elote Casera, Salsa De Elote | Spoonful