Is CASHEWS HONEY ROASTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews roasted in peanut

cashews roasted in peanut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM AND NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR

Check CASHEWS HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladOn The Go