Is Castle MacLellan Duck Liver Parfait with Tangy Orange Scottish Marmalade 100g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Duck Liver (35%), Duck Fat, Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Water, Port (5%) (contains Sulphites ), Rice Starch, Mandarin Marmalade (5%) [Sugar, Mandarin Pulp], Sugar, Apple Juice, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Potato Starch, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Ground Bay Leaf, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Castle MacLellan Duck Liver Parfait with Tangy Orange Scottish Marmalade 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castle MacLellan Duck Liver Parfait with Tangy Orange Scottish Marmalade 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthyRichSavoryFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


