Is CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, golden crust provides a sturdy base beneath melted, stringy toppings and tender, roasted protein, with bright acidity and subtle sharpness; a smoky, spicy sauce offers warming contrast. Commonly heated for quick lunches, sliced for sharing at casual gatherings, or packed for convenient on-the-go meals and reheats evenly without sogginess.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors including smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, golden crust provides a sturdy base beneath melted, stringy toppings and tender, roasted protein, with bright acidity and subtle sharpness; a smoky, spicy sauce offers warming contrast. Commonly heated for quick lunches, sliced for sharing at casual gatherings, or packed for convenient on-the-go meals and reheats evenly without sogginess.
Ingredients
Cauliflower Crust (Cauliflower, Rice Flour, Water, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Rice Starch, Flax Meal, 2% Or Less Of Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices), Cooked Grill Marked White Meat Chicken Strips (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Rice Starch, Chicken Flavor [Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor], Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomatoes, Onions, Soybean Oil, 2% Or Less Of Cultured Cream, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Spices, Natural Flavors Including Smoke Flavor, Maltodextrin, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Salt, Citric Acid, Lime Juice, Lime Oil, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum.
Check CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Where to buy
CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


