Is CAULIFLOWER & BROCCOLI CHEESE BITES MINI GRATINS, CAULIFLOWER & BROCCOLI CHEESE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM (MILK), BROCCOLI (32%), CAULIFLOWER (19%), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, EMMENTAL (MILK), SALT, EGG YOLK, THICKENERS : HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE; METHYLCELLULOSE, FOOD FIBRE, NATURAL FLAVOURING, SPICES.

Check CAULIFLOWER & BROCCOLI CHEESE BITES MINI GRATINS, CAULIFLOWER & BROCCOLI CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish