Is CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER IN A SWEET CORN & ZESTY BLACK BEAN SALSA WITH SEASONED TORTILLA STRIPS & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO VEGGIE BOWL, CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER SAUCE: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CORN, BLACK BEANS, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID), RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, SALT, LEMON CONCENTRATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, CHILI POWDER [SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS (CHILI, GARLIC, OREGANO, CUMIN, PAPRIKA, CORIANDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), SALT], CILANTRO, SALT, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SPICES. CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], POWDERED CELLULOSE CHIP STRIPS: CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA [COLOR], SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE) (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER IN A SWEET CORN & ZESTY BLACK BEAN SALSA WITH SEASONED TORTILLA STRIPS & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO VEGGIE BOWL, CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER IN A SWEET CORN & ZESTY BLACK BEAN SALSA WITH SEASONED TORTILLA STRIPS & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO VEGGIE BOWL, CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


