Is CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO & CELERY IN A TANGY CITRUS-GARLIC SAUCE WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES, PEPITAS & CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE VEGGIE BOWL HARVEST, HARVEST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • feta cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cheese culture
feta cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO, CELERY SAUCE: WATER, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, SALT, LEMON CONCENTRATE), SALT, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING) CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL PEPITAS: PEPITAS, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT

Check CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO & CELERY IN A TANGY CITRUS-GARLIC SAUCE WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES, PEPITAS & CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE VEGGIE BOWL HARVEST, HARVEST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch
Lactose Free? CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO & CELERY IN A TANGY CITRUS-GARLIC SAUCE WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES, PEPITAS & CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE VEGGIE BOWL HARVEST, HARVEST | Spoonful