Is CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO & CELERY IN A TANGY CITRUS-GARLIC SAUCE WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES, PEPITAS & CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE VEGGIE BOWL HARVEST, HARVEST Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO, CELERY SAUCE: WATER, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, SALT, LEMON CONCENTRATE), SALT, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING) CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL PEPITAS: PEPITAS, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT
Check CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO & CELERY IN A TANGY CITRUS-GARLIC SAUCE WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES, PEPITAS & CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE VEGGIE BOWL HARVEST, HARVEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO & CELERY IN A TANGY CITRUS-GARLIC SAUCE WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES, PEPITAS & CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE VEGGIE BOWL HARVEST, HARVEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


