Is CAULIFLOWER DIP, ROASTED CHILE & PEPPER JACK Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), PIMENTOS (PIMENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN, ROASTED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN AS A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), WATER, HATCH GREEN CHILES, SALT, CILANTRO, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CUMIN, OREGANO, GARLIC), SOYBEAN OIL, GROUND CUMIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CAULIFLOWER DIP, ROASTED CHILE & PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping