Is Caulipower Real Cluckin' Chicken! Spicy(ish) Chicken Tenders Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN BROTH, WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, SALT, DRIED CAULIFLOWER, POTATO STARCH, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, COATING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL
Check Caulipower Real Cluckin' Chicken! Spicy(ish) Chicken Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caulipower Real Cluckin' Chicken! Spicy(ish) Chicken Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Frozen


