Is Cb's Nuts Jalapeno Kettle Roasted Organic Peanuts, Jalapeno Kettle Roasted Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut oil
- organic peanuts
organic peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
organic peanuts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC JALAPEÃO POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check Cb's Nuts Jalapeno Kettle Roasted Organic Peanuts, Jalapeno Kettle Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cb's Nuts Jalapeno Kettle Roasted Organic Peanuts, Jalapeno Kettle Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


