Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL HOMMUS, GARLIC KALE, GARLIC KALE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, KALE, SESAME TAHINI, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED CHILI PEPPER, CAYENNE POWDER, CUMIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL HOMMUS, GARLIC KALE, GARLIC KALE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Egg Free? CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL HOMMUS, GARLIC KALE, GARLIC KALE | Spoonful