Is CEDAR'S, EVERYTHING HOMMUS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, ONION, POPPY SEED, GARLIC, SPICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CUMIN, YELLOW PEPPER.
Check CEDAR'S, EVERYTHING HOMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEDAR'S, EVERYTHING HOMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


