Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is CEDAR'S, EVERYTHING HOMMUS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, ONION, POPPY SEED, GARLIC, SPICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CUMIN, YELLOW PEPPER.

Check CEDAR'S, EVERYTHING HOMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? CEDAR'S, EVERYTHING HOMMUS | Spoonful