Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is CEDAR'S, HOMMUS, ROASTED PINE NUTS, ROASTED PINE NUTS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SESAME TAHINI, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CURMIN, GUAR GUM. TOPPING: ROASTED PINE NUTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check CEDAR'S, HOMMUS, ROASTED PINE NUTS, ROASTED PINE NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping
Wheat Free? CEDAR'S, HOMMUS, ROASTED PINE NUTS, ROASTED PINE NUTS | Spoonful