Is CENTRAL MARKET BLACK BEAN HUMMUS, 10 OZ Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK BEANS, CHICKPEAS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SESAME TAHINI, JALAPEÑOS, LIME JUICE, ONION POWDER, OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CUMIN, SALT, FRESH GARLIC, CHILI PEPPER, GUAR GUM. TOPPING: ROASTED CORN, WATER, JALAPEÑO, BLACK BEANS, CIDER VINEGAR, ROASTED RED PEPPER, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND RED PEPPER.

Check CENTRAL MARKET BLACK BEAN HUMMUS, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET BLACK BEAN HUMMUS, 10 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep