Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Central Market Black Bean Soup, 16 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Beans, Yellow Onion, Carrots, Celery, Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Apple Cider Vinegar (Apple Juice, Water), Cilantro, Kosher Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Cumin, White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Bay Leaves, Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Black Bean Soup, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Central Market Black Bean Soup, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? Central Market Black Bean Soup, 16 Oz | Spoonful