No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is CENTRAL MARKET HONEY GARLIC MARINATED GRILLED FLANK STEAK, BY LB Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

honey garlic flank (honey garlic marinated flank steak (beef flank steak, honey garlic marinade (honey, peanut oil (peanut oil, dimethylpolysiloxane (anti-foaming agent)), soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate ()), seasoned rice wine vinegar (rice vinegar, sugar, salt, diluted with water, to 4.1% acidity), green onions, ginger, garlic)), chives, honey garlic marinade (honey, peanut oil (peanut oil, dimethylpolysiloxane (anti-foaming agent)), soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate ()), seasoned rice wine vinegar (rice vinegar, sugar, salt, diluted with water, to 4.1% acidity), green onions, ginger, garlic)), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET HONEY GARLIC MARINATED GRILLED FLANK STEAK, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET HONEY GARLIC MARINATED GRILLED FLANK STEAK, BY LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHoneySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingLunchSandwich
Peanut Free? CENTRAL MARKET HONEY GARLIC MARINATED GRILLED FLANK STEAK, BY LB | Spoonful