Is CENTRAL MARKET PENNE MOZZARELLA SALAD, BY LB Dairy Free?
Ingredients
penne mozzarella salad (cooked penne pasta (water, enriched penne rigate (semolina wheat flour, niacin, iron (ferrous sulfate), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), olive oil blend (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), kosher salt), grape tomatoes, mozzarella perles (whole milk(pasteurized), starter, cheese cultures, rennet (vegetable), salt), lemon oregano mint dressing (vegetable base (water, corn starch, vegetable base (vegetables (onions, carrots, celery), hydrolyzed soy protein, salt, sugar, corn starch, carrot powder, onion powder, maltodextrin, carrot juice concentrate, soybean oil, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, water, natural flavor)), nutra clear oil (canola oil), extra virgin olive oil, white balsamic vinegar (white wine vinegar, grape must, CONTAINS:, sulfites), red wine vinegar (red wine vinegar, contains sulfites), shallots, dijon mustard (water, mustard seed, distilled vinegar, salt, contains 2% or less of:, citric acid, potassium metabisulfite (preservative), contains sulfites), fried garlic (nutra clear oil (canola oil), garlic), lemon, lemon juice, oregano, parsley, peppermint, kosher salt, black pepper), extra virgin olive oil, basil, parsley, garlic, kosher salt, oregano, black pepper), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET PENNE MOZZARELLA SALAD, BY LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PENNE MOZZARELLA SALAD, BY LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PENNE MOZZARELLA SALAD, BY LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


