Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is CENTRAL MARKET SICILIA EGGPLANT CAPONATA SAUCE, 14.4 OZ Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGPLANT, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL "SICILIA PGI", ONIONS, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, LECCINE OLIVES, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, CAPERS, SALT, BASIL.

Check CENTRAL MARKET SICILIA EGGPLANT CAPONATA SAUCE, 14.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET SICILIA EGGPLANT CAPONATA SAUCE, 14.4 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSaladSide Dish