Is CENTRAL MARKET SICILIA EGGPLANT CAPONATA SAUCE, 14.4 OZ Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EGGPLANT, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL "SICILIA PGI", ONIONS, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, LECCINE OLIVES, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, CAPERS, SALT, BASIL.
Check CENTRAL MARKET SICILIA EGGPLANT CAPONATA SAUCE, 14.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET SICILIA EGGPLANT CAPONATA SAUCE, 14.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET SICILIA EGGPLANT CAPONATA SAUCE, 14.4 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSaladSide Dish


