No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Central Market Sundried Tomato Pesto, By Lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sundried Tomato (Oven Roasted Tomatoes In Oil (Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Oregano), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Kosher Salt, Pine Nuts, Grated Parmesan (Cow Skim Milk(pasteurized Part), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking)), Garlic, Parsley, Basil)

Check Central Market Sundried Tomato Pesto, By Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Sundried Tomato Pesto, By Lb is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Central Market Sundried Tomato Pesto, By Lb | Spoonful