Is CENTRAL MARKET TASTE OF ITALY PUTTANESCA SAUCE, 24 OZ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Pulp, Tomato Puree, Olives, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Capers, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid (Acidifiers)
Check CENTRAL MARKET TASTE OF ITALY PUTTANESCA SAUCE, 24 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET TASTE OF ITALY PUTTANESCA SAUCE, 24 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET TASTE OF ITALY PUTTANESCA SAUCE, 24 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


