No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CeraVe SA Smoothing Cream Tube 177ml Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2021557 10, Aqua/Water, Urea, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetearyl Alcohol, Niacinamide, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, C12-13 Alkyl Lactate, PEG-100 Stearate, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Dimethicone, Triacetin, Ceramide NP, Ceramide AP, Ceramide EOP, Carbomer, Sodium Lactate, Salicylic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Cholesterol, Phenoxyethanol, Disodium EDTA, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Hydroxyacetophenone, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Phytosphingosine, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin

Check CeraVe SA Smoothing Cream Tube 177ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy
Pescatarian? CeraVe SA Smoothing Cream Tube 177ml | Spoonful