Is Cereal, Oat Blenders Honey & Almond, 36 Oz, Bag, Pack of 5 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin a palmitate
vitamin b2
riboflavin

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Almonds, Rice Flour, Canolaoil, Corn Syrup, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Molasses, Cinnamon, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Bht (To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins & Minerals: Reduced Iron, Vitaminc (Sodium Ascorbate), Niacin (Niacinamide), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitaminb1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D

Check Cereal, Oat Blenders Honey & Almond, 36 Oz, Bag, Pack of 5 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cereal, Oat Blenders Honey & Almond, 36 Oz, Bag, Pack of 5 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go