Is Chabe Sambal Chili Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chili Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Modified Starch, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulphite. May Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut Ingredients.
Check Chabe Sambal Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chabe Sambal Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGrilling


