Is Charbonnel et Walker Pink Marc de Champagne Truffles (135g) Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
White chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), salted butter (MILK) (11.5%), icing sugar, Marc de Champagne (2.5%), white rum, colour (beetroot red), maize starch, natural flavouring (strawberry).
Check Charbonnel et Walker Pink Marc de Champagne Truffles (135g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charbonnel et Walker Pink Marc de Champagne Truffles (135g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


