No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Charlie Bigham's Beef Short Rib Ragu with Rigatoni Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rigatoni Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Red Wine (Sulphites), Beef (18%), Tomatoes, Onions, Carrots, Bacon (Pork, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Garlic, Celery, Tomato Purée, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Preservative: Egg Lysozyme), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Beef Stock (Water, Beef Bones, Yeast Extract, Salt, Molasses, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Black Pepper), Honey, Soy Sauce (Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Parsley, Salt, Rosemary, Thyme, Black Pepper

Check Charlie Bigham's Beef Short Rib Ragu with Rigatoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Charlie Bigham's Beef Short Rib Ragu with Rigatoni | Spoonful