This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Charlie Bigham's Brasserie Salmon Wellington Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon (29%) (Fish), Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Mushrooms (12%), Water, Margarine (Sustainable Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Spinach (4%), Onions, Leeks, Milk, White Wine, Double Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Pedro Ximénez, Salt, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Capers, Garlic, Smoked Salmon (Salmon (Fish), Salt), Cornflour, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Nigella Seeds, Tarragon, Thyme, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Honey, Dill, Black Pepper

Check Charlie Bigham's Brasserie Salmon Wellington against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichSalty
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Charlie Bigham's Brasserie Salmon Wellington | Spoonful