No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Charlie Bigham's Cherry Bakewell Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries (31%), Sugar, Free-Range Egg, Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), Water, Ground Almonds, Rapeseed Oil, Flaked Almonds, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Almond Extract

Check Charlie Bigham's Cherry Bakewell against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Charlie Bigham's Cherry Bakewell | Spoonful