This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Charlie Bigham's Roasted Vegetable Lasagne 690g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Milk , Roasted Vegetables (16%) (Aubergines, Courgettes, Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers), Onions, Egg Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Free-Range Egg ), Lentils, Cheddar Cheese (3%) ( Milk ), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fortified Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Red Wine, Tomato Purée, Garlic, Butter ( Milk ), Honey, Rapeseed Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Vegetarian Worcester Sauce (Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onions, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger, Garlic), Basil, Cornflour, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary, Thyme, Olive Oil, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Yeast, Chillies, Sea Salt

Check Charlie Bigham's Roasted Vegetable Lasagne 690g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Charlie Bigham's Roasted Vegetable Lasagne 690g | Spoonful