Is Charlie Bigham's Sticky Toffee Pudding Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), Dates, Light Muscovado Sugar, Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), Free-Range Egg, Water, Black Treacle, Golden Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Rice Flour, Salt, Natural Madagascan Vanilla Extract
Check Charlie Bigham's Sticky Toffee Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Sticky Toffee Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep


