Is CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1), TURMERIC COLORING, AND BHT ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


