Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cheddar Flavour Thin Slice Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, lipase, annatto, water, sugars (glucose solids and/or glucose syrup), sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, salt, potassium sorbate, cellulose gum, carrageenan, beta-carotene, paprika, soy lecithin, may contain annatto.

Check Cheddar Flavour Thin Slice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheddar Flavour Thin Slice is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Oat Free? Cheddar Flavour Thin Slice | Spoonful