Is CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepSnacking